Hotel Albert House is located in the heart of the city Yerevan, within short walk distance to Republic Square of Armenia and metro station” Zoravar Andranik”. Near the hotel is located one of the largest farmer’s market and the shopping center “Tashir”. Our hotel is not only a wonderful place to visit for tourists, but also a convenient place for people, who take a business trip.
We offer our guests comfortable bright rooms with LCD TVs, air conditioning system and safety box. We also offer 24 hour reception, laundry service, luggage storage and FREE parking area. Hair and massage services are available by request. The heating system of the hotel is central. FREE Wi-Fi Internet service is available 24 hours in all hotel areas. The hotel’s terrace and restaurant make our guests’ stay more enjoyable, as there they can try typical dishes of Armenian cuisine. We serve a free breakfast buffet daily with rotating items for variety.
Moreover, we offer tours throughout Armenia. Especially in winter, when skiing is a great thing to do, we provide shuttle services from hotel to skiing resorts of Armenia.
Our hotel’s staff speaks both in Russian and in English.
The warm atmosphere of the hotel Albert House will make your stay an enjoyable and pleasant one.